83 Chicory Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $458,051 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Chicory Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $482,263, approximately $185 per square foot. 83 Chicory Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Reiter Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Schmit Andrew C and Fortress Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,800
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Whittaker Builders Inc
Bought by
Schmit Andrew C and Schmit Nichole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,695
Interest Rate
6.82%