83 Dodge Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $489,510 - $537,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Dodge Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $504,378, approximately $225 per square foot. 83 Dodge Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Margaret Catherine and Stewart Catherine J
Bought by
Kelly Joseph R and Kelly Candace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,245
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Kaminski Richard
Bought by
Stewart Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joseph R | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Catherine J | $311,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Joseph R | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Catherine J | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $442,100 | $123,200 | $318,900 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $442,100 | $123,200 | $318,900 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $102,200 | $26,800 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $102,200 | $26,800 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $102,200 | $26,800 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $2,624 | $102,200 | $26,800 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $102,200 | $26,800 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $102,200 | $26,800 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map