83 Front St Camp Meeker, CA 95419
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Front St, Camp Meeker, CA 95419 and is currently estimated at $424,667, approximately $302 per square foot. 83 Front St is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Salmon Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Richard Dailey
Bought by
Dailey Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,455
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$360,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Dailey William C
Bought by
Dailey Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Dailey Paul and Dailey Richard
Bought by
Dailey Richard and Dailey William C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Ridge Elizabeth
Bought by
Dailey Paul and Dailey Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Richard | -- | First American Title | |
| Dailey Richard | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dailey Richard | $79,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dailey Paul | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Richard | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey Richard | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey Paul | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $238,179 | $68,843 | $169,336 |
| 2024 | $3,582 | $233,510 | $67,494 | $166,016 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $228,932 | $66,171 | $162,761 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $224,444 | $64,874 | $159,570 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $220,044 | $63,602 | $156,442 |
| 2020 | $472 | $217,788 | $62,950 | $154,838 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $213,518 | $61,716 | $151,802 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $209,332 | $60,506 | $148,826 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $95,456 | $63,640 | $31,816 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $93,586 | $62,393 | $31,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,181 | $61,456 | $30,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,377 | $60,253 | $30,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map