83 Holcomb St Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $413,070
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Holcomb St, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $374,268, approximately $185 per square foot. 83 Holcomb St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including John J. Doyle Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Hildebrandt Linda Marie
Bought by
Silva Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Hildebrandt Linda Marie
Bought by
Hildebrandt Linda Marie and Silva Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Byers Rich G
Bought by
Hildebrandt Linda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,274
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Byers Lesia
Bought by
Byers Rich G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,378
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Terra Planning & Development Company Inc
Bought by
Craftsman Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,378
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Robert | $60,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hildebrandt Linda Marie | -- | -- | |
| Hildebrandt Linda Marie | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Byers Rich G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Byers Rich G | $101,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Craftsman Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Terra Planning & Development Company Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Robert | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrandt Linda Marie | $113,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Byers Rich G | $96,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $351,900 | $81,600 | $270,300 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $173,806 | $43,452 | $130,354 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $170,399 | $42,600 | $127,799 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $167,059 | $41,765 | $125,294 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $163,783 | $40,946 | $122,837 |
| 2020 | $1,783 | $162,103 | $40,526 | $121,577 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $158,924 | $39,731 | $119,193 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $155,808 | $38,952 | $116,856 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $152,753 | $38,188 | $114,565 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $149,758 | $37,439 | $112,319 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $147,509 | $36,877 | $110,632 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $144,620 | $36,155 | $108,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map