83 Magee Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,163,000 - $3,216,843
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$1,132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Magee Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,756,461, approximately $1,131 per square foot. 83 Magee Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Anton Denise E
Bought by
The Neal & Elizabeth Dessouky Family Tru and Dessouky Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,155,000
Outstanding Balance
$857,178
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,899,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Anton Denise E
Bought by
Anton Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Larson James
Bought by
Anton Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
James Larson and James Anton Denise
Bought by
Larson James and Anton Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Neal & Elizabeth Dessouky Family Tru | $1,650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Anton Denise E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Anton Denise E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Larson James | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Neal & Elizabeth Dessouky Family Tru | $1,155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anton Denise E | $595,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anton Denise E | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson James | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,711 | $2,387,128 | $1,129,701 | $1,257,427 |
| 2024 | $29,651 | $2,340,330 | $1,107,555 | $1,232,775 |
| 2023 | $29,393 | $2,294,446 | $1,085,841 | $1,208,605 |
| 2022 | $24,213 | $1,857,300 | $1,064,550 | $792,750 |
| 2021 | $23,686 | $1,820,892 | $1,043,682 | $777,210 |
| 2020 | $24,018 | $1,802,228 | $1,032,984 | $769,244 |
| 2019 | $22,773 | $1,766,903 | $1,012,737 | $754,166 |
| 2018 | $22,952 | $1,732,266 | $992,884 | $739,382 |
| 2017 | $22,032 | $1,698,302 | $973,417 | $724,885 |
| 2016 | $21,057 | $1,665,010 | $954,335 | $710,675 |
| 2015 | $12,036 | $874,996 | $600,280 | $274,716 |
| 2014 | $11,622 | $857,857 | $588,522 | $269,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map