83 Main St Byfield, MA 01922
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Main St, Byfield, MA 01922 and is currently estimated at $760,612, approximately $392 per square foot. 83 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School and The Governors Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Aloisio Llc
Bought by
83 Main Street Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,959
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Es Krupowicz and Es Blake
Bought by
Aloisio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1980
Bought by
Krupowicz Dolores E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 83 Main Street Rt | $500,000 | -- | |
| 83 Main Street Rt | $500,000 | -- | |
| 83 Main Street Rt | $500,000 | -- | |
| Aloisio Llc | $232,000 | -- | |
| Aloisio Llc | $232,000 | -- | |
| Krupowicz Dolores E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 83 Main Street Rt | $200,000 | |
| Closed | 83 Main Street Rt | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krupowicz Dolores E | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krupowicz Dolores E | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $720,900 | $248,400 | $472,500 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $701,400 | $248,400 | $453,000 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $605,800 | $248,400 | $357,400 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $564,800 | $248,400 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $480,200 | $191,100 | $289,100 |
| 2020 | $5,217 | $474,700 | $191,100 | $283,600 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $343,300 | $172,000 | $171,300 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $321,000 | $172,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $321,000 | $172,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $283,100 | $133,800 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $266,300 | $124,200 | $142,100 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $266,300 | $124,200 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map