83 Maple St Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $516,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $433,979, approximately $334 per square foot. 83 Maple St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Georgaros Adele
Bought by
Georgaros William Chris and Georgaros Adele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Fraser George
Bought by
Georgaros Adele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Mary C and Roberts Paul T
Bought by
Fraser George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Banks Cheryl and Banks Andrew
Bought by
Tibolla Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,625
Interest Rate
7.48%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgaros William Chris | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Georgaros Adele | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fraser George | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tibolla Louis | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Georgaros William Chris | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Georgaros Adele | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tibolla Louis | $62,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,403 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $8,295 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $8,275 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $8,231 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $8,235 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $8,275 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $8,290 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $8,403 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | $7,856 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $7,628 | $78,500 | $26,700 | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map