83 Spring Creek Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Spring Creek Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $529,859, approximately $278 per square foot. 83 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Cole Sallou and Asefaw Michael
Bought by
Cole Sallou and Asefaw Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$113,301
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Wells Rick
Bought by
Asefaw Michael and Cole Sallou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Sallou | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Asefaw Michael | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |