68 Spring Creek Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68 Spring Creek Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $410,393, approximately $302 per square foot. 68 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Walker Brian Eugene
Bought by
Kirsch Roberta and Tracy Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Roberta | $143,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $209,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $203,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $197,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $191,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $186,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $180,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $175,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $165,297 | $0 | $0 |