4190 River Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $539,264
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4190 River Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $529,816, approximately $270 per square foot. 4190 River Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Barbara A Winnick Living Trust and Winnick Barbara A
Bought by
1928 Cef Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Winnick Barbara A
Bought by
Winnick Barbara A and Barbara A Winnick Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1928 Cef Llc | -- | Evergreen Land Title | |
| Winnick Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $259,837 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $252,269 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $244,922 | $0 | $0 |