36 Silver Oak Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Silver Oak Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $712,177, approximately $201 per square foot. 36 Silver Oak Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Tuffman Edward Jesse
Bought by
Woodall Shelley and Osterman Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,649
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$522,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Smith Donald Lee and Smith Ronda Kaye
Bought by
Tuffman Edward Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Smith Donald Lee and Smith Ronda Kaye
Bought by
Smith Donald Lee and Smith Ronda Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,900
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Smith Donald Lee and Smith Ronda K
Bought by
Smith Donald Lee and Smith Ronda Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property