20 Silver Oak Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Silver Oak Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $559,083, approximately $299 per square foot. 20 Silver Oak Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Winner Audrey A
Bought by
Winner Audrey A and Audrey A Winner Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winner Audrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $343,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,615 | $333,798 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,615 | $324,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,197 | $314,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $305,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $296,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $287,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $271,410 | $0 | $0 |