83 Thaddeus St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $344,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Thaddeus St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $321,625, approximately $179 per square foot. 83 Thaddeus St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Kitiyo Andrew and Chele Betty M
Bought by
Brown Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$107,236
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Kachinski Diane and Kachinski Robert
Bought by
Kitiyo Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,730
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Kachinski Diane and Kachinski Diane Marie
Bought by
Kachinski Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Laurie | $164,900 | -- | |
| Kitiyo Andrew | $187,000 | -- | |
| Kitiyo Andrew | $187,000 | -- | |
| Kachinski Diane | -- | -- | |
| Kachinski Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Laurie | $131,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitiyo Andrew | $184,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Kachinski Diane | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $259,300 | $91,900 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $252,200 | $90,100 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $229,400 | $81,900 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $200,300 | $71,300 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $183,200 | $64,800 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $174,600 | $64,200 | $110,400 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $166,700 | $64,200 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $161,100 | $61,100 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $151,800 | $59,500 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $144,600 | $59,500 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $130,400 | $59,500 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $130,400 | $59,500 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map