83 Tinkerview Dr Unit E10 Cloverdale, VA 24077
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Tinkerview Dr Unit E10, Cloverdale, VA 24077 and is currently estimated at $163,897, approximately $189 per square foot. 83 Tinkerview Dr Unit E10 is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Finley Living Trust and Scot Finley J
Bought by
J Scot Finley Revocable Trust and Finley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Scot Finley Revocable Trust | -- | Colonial Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $130,100 | $25,000 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $911 | $130,100 | $25,000 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $720 | $91,100 | $15,000 | $76,100 |
| 2022 | $720 | $91,100 | $15,000 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $720 | $91,100 | $15,000 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $720 | $91,100 | $15,000 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $654 | $82,800 | $14,500 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $654 | $82,800 | $14,500 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $654 | $82,800 | $14,500 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $654 | $82,800 | $14,500 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $657 | $91,300 | $14,500 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $657 | $91,300 | $14,500 | $76,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $91,300 | $14,500 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map