83 Warren St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Warren St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $350,236, approximately $162 per square foot. 83 Warren St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Palace Development Inc
Bought by
Woods Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$152,890
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Derrick | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Derrick | $224,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $331,900 | $75,400 | $256,500 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $327,700 | $75,400 | $252,300 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $317,100 | $72,500 | $244,600 |
| 2022 | $3,525 | $298,700 | $65,300 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $238,500 | $55,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $226,700 | $55,000 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $226,700 | $55,000 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $218,800 | $55,000 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $2,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,807 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $218,800 | $55,000 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map