85 Warren St Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Warren St, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $404,616, approximately $183 per square foot. 85 Warren St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Charletia A
Bought by
Vance Jason A and Vance Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,415
Outstanding Balance
$217,325
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Palace Development Inc
Bought by
Johnson Charletia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,250
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Jason A | $255,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Charletia A | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance Jason A | $263,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charletia A | $250,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $369,200 | $75,400 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $367,300 | $75,400 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $355,700 | $72,500 | $283,200 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $335,500 | $65,300 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $265,100 | $55,000 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $254,900 | $55,000 | $199,900 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $254,900 | $55,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $235,700 | $55,000 | $180,700 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,017 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $235,700 | $55,000 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map