1432 E Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $308,246
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 E Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $283,812, approximately $148 per square foot. 1432 E Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Jane H. Bryan Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Huong
Bought by
Armistead Keisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,982
Outstanding Balance
$53,378
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armistead Keisha | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armistead Keisha | $123,982 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $251,800 | $62,700 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $251,800 | $62,700 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $251,800 | $75,000 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $236,900 | $67,500 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $203,900 | $56,800 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $197,100 | $56,800 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $197,100 | $56,800 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $197,100 | $56,800 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $197,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $197,100 | $56,800 | $140,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map