83 Windsong Place Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $553,659 - $708,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Windsong Place, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $620,915, approximately $515 per square foot. 83 Windsong Place is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
James P Lerner 2006 Ret
Bought by
Anita E Sprer 2018 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Anita E Springer 2006
Bought by
Anita E Springer 2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anita E Sprer 2018 T | -- | None Available | |
| Anita E Springer 2018 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $487,500 | $216,600 | $270,900 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $487,500 | $216,600 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $4,821 | $487,500 | $216,600 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $294,400 | $84,300 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $294,400 | $84,300 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $4,127 | $294,400 | $84,300 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $259,800 | $68,100 | $191,700 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $259,800 | $68,100 | $191,700 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $240,900 | $66,000 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map