830 4th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $368,568
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 4th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $332,142, approximately $150 per square foot. 830 4th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Hilario Calvo Reynaldo and Moreno Lopez Norma A
Bought by
Berhow Rivera Jon L and Berhow River Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,372
Outstanding Balance
$122,974
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Rivera Raul and Lopez Maria
Bought by
Hilario Calvo Reynaldo and Lopez Morcha Norma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Concept Builders Llc
Bought by
Rivera Raul and Lopez Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berhow Rivera Jon L | $164,351 | Executive Title Inc | |
| Hilario Calvo Reynaldo | $240,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Raul | $216,259 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berhow Rivera Jon L | $161,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,460 | $327,000 | $141,500 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $3,352 | $328,000 | $141,500 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $313,000 | $136,100 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $335,800 | $136,100 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $267,800 | $107,200 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $257,400 | $96,000 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $239,200 | $88,800 | $150,400 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map