830 Elderberry St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $679,834 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Elderberry St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $707,209, approximately $512 per square foot. 830 Elderberry St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Derosa Donna M
Bought by
Derosa Donna M and The Donna M Derosa Revocable I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,523
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Derosa Donna M
Bought by
Derosa Donna M and Donna M Derosa Revocable Inter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Ceja Sergio and Gonzalez Ceja Maria
Bought by
Derosa Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Ceja Sergio and Gonzalez Ceja Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Shipley Aric J and Shipley Callie M
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Schiffner Jan
Bought by
Shipley Aric J and Mcgehee Callie M M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Gump James Dennis and Gump Frances A
Bought by
Schiffner Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,350
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1993
Sold by
Gump Betty
Bought by
Gump James Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad South Bay Inc
Bought by
Gump James Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,450
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosa Donna M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Derosa Donna M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Derosa Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Derosa Donna M | $330,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ceja Sergio | $541,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Shipley Aric J | $367,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schiffner Jan | $235,000 | First American Title | |
| Gump James Dennis | -- | First American Title | |
| Gump James Dennis | $183,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derosa Donna M | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Derosa Donna M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ceja Sergio | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $81,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Shipley Aric J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiffner Jan | $142,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Gump James Dennis | $129,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,277 | $425,952 | $167,797 | $258,155 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $417,601 | $164,507 | $253,094 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $409,414 | $161,282 | $248,132 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $401,387 | $158,120 | $243,267 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $393,518 | $155,020 | $238,498 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $389,484 | $153,431 | $236,053 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $381,848 | $150,423 | $231,425 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $374,362 | $147,474 | $226,888 |
| 2017 | $4,895 | $367,023 | $144,583 | $222,440 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $359,828 | $141,749 | $218,079 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $354,424 | $139,620 | $214,804 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $347,483 | $136,886 | $210,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map