830 Encanto Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Encanto Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $246,110, approximately $276 per square foot. 830 Encanto Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Vande Graaff Josephine M
Bought by
Gurule Martha L and Gurule Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,352
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurule Martha L | $65,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gurule Martha L | $63,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $83,265 | $25,617 | $57,648 |
| 2023 | $930 | $80,033 | $24,623 | $55,410 |
| 2022 | $897 | $78,465 | $24,141 | $54,324 |
| 2021 | $869 | $76,927 | $23,668 | $53,259 |
| 2020 | $837 | $76,139 | $23,426 | $52,713 |
| 2019 | $811 | $74,647 | $22,967 | $51,680 |
| 2018 | $802 | $73,184 | $22,517 | $50,667 |
| 2017 | $743 | $71,750 | $22,076 | $49,674 |
| 2016 | $707 | $70,344 | $21,644 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $694 | $69,288 | $21,319 | $47,969 |
| 2014 | $614 | $62,300 | $30,000 | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map