841 Encanto Dr Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 841 Encanto Dr, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $259,629, approximately $293 per square foot. 841 Encanto Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Yturralde William Edward
Bought by
Yturralde William E and The William E Yturralde Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Yturralde William Edward and Yturralde Larry Bruce
Bought by
Yturralde William Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Yturralde Adolfo Edward
Bought by
Yturralde Adolfo Edward and Yturralde Family Trust A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yturralde William E | -- | None Available | |
| Yturralde William Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Yturralde Adolfo Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $586 | $47,750 | $15,900 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $586 | $45,898 | $15,284 | $30,614 |
| 2022 | $568 | $44,999 | $14,985 | $30,014 |
| 2021 | $551 | $44,118 | $14,692 | $29,426 |
| 2020 | $531 | $43,667 | $14,542 | $29,125 |
| 2019 | $516 | $42,811 | $14,257 | $28,554 |
| 2018 | $512 | $41,973 | $13,978 | $27,995 |
| 2017 | $475 | $41,151 | $13,704 | $27,447 |
| 2016 | $453 | $40,345 | $13,436 | $26,909 |
| 2015 | $446 | $39,740 | $13,235 | $26,505 |
| 2014 | $435 | $38,962 | $12,976 | $25,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map