Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Ford St, Llano, TX 78643. 830 Ford St is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Llano High School and Llano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Byrd Jimma Lee Gray
Bought by
Porch Janon Bonner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Miller Dorothy Jane and Lange Cherry Kay
Bought by
Miller Dorothy Jane and Lange Cherry Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porch Janon Bonner | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Dorothy Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $60,883 | $10,370 | $50,513 |
| 2024 | $926 | $60,883 | $10,370 | $50,513 |
| 2023 | $971 | $60,388 | $9,875 | $50,513 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $60,388 | $9,875 | $50,513 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $57,880 | $7,900 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $57,880 | $7,900 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $56,893 | $6,913 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $55,738 | $6,913 | $48,825 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $55,293 | $6,913 | $48,380 |
| 2016 | $994 | $52,633 | $6,913 | $45,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,633 | $6,913 | $45,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,633 | $6,913 | $45,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map