830 Geronimo Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,520 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Geronimo Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $591,380, approximately $262 per square foot. 830 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Charuhas James C
Bought by
Charuhas James C and Charuhas Laura N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Charuhas James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Primus Residential Development Inc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charuhas James C | -- | -- | |
| Charuhas James C | $193,362 | -- | |
| Dan Ryan Builders Inc | $186,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Charuhas James C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,520 | $465,900 | $123,400 | $342,500 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $432,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $399,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,586 | $366,200 | $92,300 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $358,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $350,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $342,300 | $86,300 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $6,074 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,895 | $342,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,585 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,585 | $316,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $310,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map