836 Geronimo Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,890 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Geronimo Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $559,973, approximately $278 per square foot. 836 Geronimo Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Bryon L and Schwartz Melissa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Bryon L | $195,308 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwartz Bryon L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,584 | $408,500 | $120,700 | $287,800 |
| 2024 | $6,584 | $379,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $320,000 | $90,500 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $312,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,500 | $305,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $298,900 | $84,500 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $5,318 | $293,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $298,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,999 | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $279,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $276,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map