830 Hardell Ln Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,876 - $944,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Hardell Ln, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $865,719, approximately $620 per square foot. 830 Hardell Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Silrum Kyle O and Silrum Carol S
Bought by
Silrum Kyle O and Silrum Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2001
Sold by
Silrum Kyle O and Silrum Carol S
Bought by
Silrum Kyle O and Silrum Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Daily Marjorie E
Bought by
Silrum Kyle O and Silrum Carol S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Schooley John L
Bought by
Silrum Kyle O and Silrum Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silrum Kyle O | -- | -- | |
| Silrum Kyle O | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Silrum Kyle O | -- | -- | |
| Silrum Kyle O | -- | -- | |
| Silrum Kyle O | $180,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| -- | $99,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silrum Kyle O | $162,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Silrum Kyle O | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $325,067 | $112,991 | $212,076 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $318,694 | $110,776 | $207,918 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $312,446 | $108,604 | $203,842 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $306,321 | $106,475 | $199,846 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $300,316 | $104,388 | $195,928 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $297,237 | $103,318 | $193,919 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $291,410 | $101,293 | $190,117 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $285,697 | $99,307 | $186,390 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $280,096 | $97,360 | $182,736 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $274,604 | $95,451 | $179,153 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $270,480 | $94,018 | $176,462 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $265,183 | $92,177 | $173,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map