830 Masters Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,578 - $1,035,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Masters Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $976,395, approximately $488 per square foot. 830 Masters Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Schafer Martin P and Schafer Robin C
Bought by
Schafer Martin P and Schafer Robin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,523
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$936,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Schafer Martin Paul and Schafer Robin C
Bought by
Schafer Martin P and Schafer Robin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Martin P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schafer Martin P | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Schafer Martin P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $183,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schafer Martin P | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $317,226 | $83,194 | $234,032 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $311,007 | $81,563 | $229,444 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $304,910 | $79,964 | $224,946 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $298,933 | $78,397 | $220,536 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $293,072 | $76,860 | $216,212 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $290,068 | $76,072 | $213,996 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $284,381 | $74,581 | $209,800 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $278,806 | $73,119 | $205,687 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $273,340 | $71,686 | $201,654 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $267,981 | $70,281 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $263,957 | $69,226 | $194,731 |
| 2014 | $2,838 | $258,787 | $67,870 | $190,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map