830 Montgomery Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,727,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Montgomery Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,166,355, approximately $1,026 per square foot. 830 Montgomery Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Apple Blossom School, Analy High School, and Twin Hills Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Neumann Gottfried K and Neumann Ann L
Bought by
Neumann Gottfried K and Neumann Ann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Gottfried K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $61,858 | $23,738 | $38,120 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $60,646 | $23,273 | $37,373 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $59,458 | $22,817 | $36,641 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $58,293 | $22,370 | $35,923 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $57,151 | $21,932 | $35,219 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $56,566 | $21,708 | $34,858 |
| 2019 | $842 | $55,458 | $21,283 | $34,175 |
| 2018 | $832 | $54,371 | $20,866 | $33,505 |
| 2017 | $806 | $53,306 | $20,457 | $32,849 |
| 2016 | $785 | $52,261 | $20,056 | $32,205 |
| 2015 | $766 | $51,477 | $19,755 | $31,722 |
| 2014 | $755 | $50,470 | $19,369 | $31,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map