830 Murchison Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,000 - $2,982,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$1,497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Murchison Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,662,491, approximately $1,496 per square foot. 830 Murchison Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Paplos John & Voula Trs and Christine Paplos
Bought by
Mantler Robert M and Mantler Bernadette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,193
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$2,607,298
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantler Robert M | $739,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mantler Robert M | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Mantler Robert M | $237,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,469 | $1,187,606 | $557,149 | $630,457 |
| 2023 | $14,469 | $1,141,492 | $535,515 | $605,977 |
| 2022 | $12,683 | $1,119,111 | $525,015 | $594,096 |
| 2021 | $12,539 | $1,097,169 | $514,721 | $582,448 |
| 2020 | $12,334 | $1,085,921 | $509,444 | $576,477 |
| 2019 | $12,041 | $1,064,629 | $499,455 | $565,174 |
| 2018 | $11,803 | $1,043,755 | $489,662 | $554,093 |
| 2017 | $11,532 | $1,023,290 | $480,061 | $543,229 |
| 2016 | $11,383 | $1,003,228 | $470,649 | $532,579 |
| 2015 | $11,304 | $988,160 | $463,580 | $524,580 |
| 2014 | $10,372 | $909,000 | $454,500 | $454,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map