830 Owl Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $668,256 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Owl Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $690,814, approximately $280 per square foot. 830 Owl Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Flores Jonathan L and Flores Christina N
Bought by
Kumar Sridhar and Ahmed Arzeena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Blue Mountain Homes Llc
Bought by
Flores Jonathan L and Flores Christina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,471
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Carroll Julius and Carroll Patricia
Bought by
Blue Mountain Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Engleking John A and Engleking H
Bought by
Carroll Julius and Carroll Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Engleking Jon A and Engleking H
Bought by
Engleking Jon A and Engleking H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Engleking Jon A and Engleking Dee H
Bought by
Engleking Jon A and Engleking H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Engleking Jon A and Engleking Dee H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Ferraro Terrance L and Ferraro Debra
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Sridhar | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Jonathan L | $301,000 | None Available | |
| Blue Mountain Homes Llc | $257,100 | None Available | |
| Carroll Julius | $420,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Engleking Jon A | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Engleking Jon A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Engleking Jon A | -- | -- | |
| Engleking Jon A | $193,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $207,688 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Jonathan L | $307,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Julius | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engleking Jon A | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engleking Jon A | $187,200 | |
| Closed | Carroll Julius | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $491,269 | $118,377 | $372,892 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $481,637 | $116,056 | $365,581 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $472,194 | $113,781 | $358,413 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $462,936 | $111,550 | $351,386 |
| 2021 | $5,504 | $453,860 | $109,363 | $344,497 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $449,207 | $108,242 | $340,965 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $440,400 | $106,120 | $334,280 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $431,766 | $104,040 | $327,726 |
| 2017 | $5,079 | $423,300 | $102,000 | $321,300 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $313,109 | $62,413 | $250,696 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $308,407 | $61,476 | $246,931 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $302,366 | $60,272 | $242,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map