830 Palm Dr Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,735 - $1,596,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Palm Dr, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,421,434, approximately $718 per square foot. 830 Palm Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Robert L
Bought by
Roberts Robert L and Roberts Cynthia Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Roberts William W and Roberts Robert L
Bought by
Roberts Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Robert L | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Roberts Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Robert L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Robert L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $396,640 | $203,110 | $193,530 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $388,864 | $199,128 | $189,736 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $381,240 | $195,224 | $186,016 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $373,766 | $191,397 | $182,369 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $366,439 | $187,645 | $178,794 |
| 2019 | $4,034 | $355,572 | $182,080 | $173,492 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $348,601 | $178,510 | $170,091 |
| 2016 | $3,702 | $335,066 | $171,579 | $163,487 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $330,034 | $169,002 | $161,032 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $323,570 | $165,692 | $157,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map