Estimated Value: $206,744 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Plantation St, Maize, KS 67101 and is currently estimated at $220,872, approximately $213 per square foot. 830 Plantation St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Maize Middle School and Maize High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Kuhlman Marilyn
Bought by
Eischen Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,900
Outstanding Balance
$72,909
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Clements Brent and Clements Tiffany
Bought by
Kuhlman Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eischen Tammy | -- | Security 1St Title Llc | |
| Kuhlman Marilyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eischen Tammy | $82,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhlman Marilyn | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $20,597 | $5,704 | $14,893 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $16,974 | $4,370 | $12,604 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $16,975 | $4,129 | $12,846 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $16,975 | $2,864 | $14,111 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $16,020 | $2,864 | $13,156 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $12,973 | $2,864 | $10,109 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $12,236 | $2,254 | $9,982 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map