NOT LISTED FOR SALE

830 Pleasant Falls Dr Moore, SC 29369

Estimated Value: $343,509 - $368,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,191 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2024

Last sale price $345,990 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,641 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

*Move in Ready!* Welcome to our Brand New Community at Pleasant Falls! New single-family homes Spartanburg County, SC. Enjoy a lock and leave lifestyle with room to breathe, in a peaceful setting nestled along the Tyger River. Pleasant Falls is a unique community where the beauty of the outdoors meets the comfort of home with primary level owner's suites and included lawn maintenance! Craftsman-style single-family homes featuring James Hardie ColorPlus siding. These 2 beautifully designed floorplans boast open concept designs and tall ceilings including large windows gleaming with natural light. Just off Anderson Mill Road, Pleasant Falls is in a central location for employment being minutes to BMW, Keurig/Dr. Pepper, Michelin Manufacturing, Spartanburg Medical Center, and much more! Other opportunities are endless being only 5 miles from major retail, dining, entertainment, Pickleball and Golf Courses. Enjoy convenient access to Interstates 26 and 85. Spend your Saturday mornings at Hub City Farmers Market, the longest running farmers market in the upstate. Sought-after Spartanburg District 6 schools featuring Dorman High School. With only 53 homesites, don't miss out on this unique opportunity to call Pleasant Falls home! This Craftsman style Sutton home features over 2000 square feet of living space. Entering into your foyer from your covered front porch, there is a study with french doors that would be a perfect home office along with a full bath and laundry area. Continuing into your open kitchen and living area, you will be wowed by the features in the kitchen which include upgraded light grey cabinetry, white Quartz countertops, tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, center island with sink, and stainless steel appliances including gas range/oven and built in convection microwave. The cathedral ceiings and large windows in the living room give it a bright and open feel and lead out to your covered porch which is a great place for those summer cookouts! The Primary Suite is off the living room and includes double sinks, a large walk in closet and a beautiful tiled shower with a built in seat. Up the Oak staircase you will have 2 additional bedrooms in a split layout, a full bath with double sinks and a huge bonus room that could be used as an entertainment space or even another office space. All our homes feature our Smart Home Technology Package including a video doorbell, keyless entry and touch screen hub. Our dedicated local warranty team is here for your needs after closing as well. An added bonus is the lawn maintenance is covered by the HOA so you have more time to enjoy your home! This home is ready for you so come out today for a tour and be one of the first to call Pleasant Falls home. First year HOA Dues covered by the Builder. All applicable incentives have been applied.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Raines

OTHER Listed on: 01/04/2024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,191 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn service, street lights
  • Built by DRB Homes
  • Pleasant Falls Subdivision, Sutton Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights, Lawn
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Subdivision Name: Pleasant Falls
  • Owner Name: DRB Homes
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2191
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Builder Model: Sutton
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered
  • Reso Window Features: Tilt-Out
  • Year Built: 2023
  • RoomType: Bedroom 1
  • RoomType: Bedroom 3
  • RoomType: Bedroom 4
  • RoomType: Bedroom 5
  • RoomType: Breakfast Room
  • RoomType: Deck
  • RoomType: Kitchen
  • RoomType: Living Room
  • RoomType: Primary Bedroom
  • RoomType: Other Room 2
  • RoomType: Other Room 5
  • RoomType: Patio
  • RoomType: Screened Porch
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Range, Range
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Attic Stairs Pulldown, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 2191

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Builder Name: DRB Homes
  • Construction Materials: Hardboard Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 155
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Service, Street Lights

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 6 Sptbg Co
  • Middle Or Junior School: 6-Dawkins Middle

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: 6-Anderson Mill
  • HighSchool: 6-Dorman High

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2024
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
List Price
$325,990
Sold Price
$345,990
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
6.14%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$354,377

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,387
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.10%
Original Mortgage
$339,722
Outstanding Balance
$333,707
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,670

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eubanks Kyle $345,990 South Carolina Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eubanks Kyle $339,722
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2024 02/29/24 Sold $345,990 +6.1% $158 / Sq Ft
01/20/2024 01/20/24 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2024 01/04/24 For Sale $325,990 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,124 $13,840 $2,640 $11,200
2024 $7,124 $20,760 $3,960 $16,800
2023 $7,124 $252 $252 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN307043

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

APN: 6-28-00-004.23

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.