NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $754,867 - $951,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,782 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 830 Rumford Ct, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $819,217, approximately $216 per square foot. 830 Rumford Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Plains Elementary School, Lucile Erwin Middle School, and Loveland High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Hahn Charlotte L and Hahn Donald L
Bought by
Hahn Donald L
Current Estimated Value
$819,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Lieser Irvin R and Lieser Eva A
Bought by
Hahn Charlotte L and Hahn Donald L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Odau Construction Inc
Bought by
Lieser Eva A and Lieser Irvin R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
8.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Odau Lawrence A
Bought by
Odau Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
8.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
P & B Partnership
Bought by
Cdl Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hahn Donald L -- None Available
Hahn Charlotte L $435,000 None Available
Lieser Eva A $299,095 --
Odau Construction Inc -- --
Cdl Partnership -- --
P & B Partnership $1,175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lieser Eva A $107,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,501 $45,956 $10,625 $35,331
2024 $3,386 $51,463 $11,390 $40,073
2022 $2,758 $39,344 $4,518 $34,826
2021 $2,837 $40,477 $4,648 $35,829
2020 $2,636 $38,110 $4,648 $33,462
2019 $2,594 $38,110 $4,648 $33,462
2018 $3,337 $37,951 $4,680 $33,271
2017 $2,904 $37,951 $4,680 $33,271
2016 $3,216 $40,707 $5,174 $35,533
2015 $3,190 $40,700 $5,170 $35,530
2014 $2,776 $34,340 $5,170 $29,170
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.