830 S T St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 S T St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $249,939, approximately $256 per square foot. 830 S T St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Cortes Miguel Angel
Bought by
Cortes Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,296
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Jones Luke
Bought by
Cortes Miguel Angel and Tapia Modesto T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,153
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Quintero Victorio
Bought by
Jones Luke and Jones Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Miguel Angel | -- | -- | |
| Cortes Miguel Angel | $65,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Jones Luke | $22,236 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Miguel Angel | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Cortes Miguel Angel | $64,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $183,630 | $53,750 | $129,880 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $180,031 | $52,697 | $127,334 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $176,502 | $51,664 | $124,838 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $173,042 | $50,651 | $122,391 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $164,000 | $41,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $147,000 | $37,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $132,000 | $33,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $127,000 | $32,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $87,000 | $22,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map