847 S U St Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $294,281
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 S U St, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $267,820, approximately $231 per square foot. 847 S U St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Porice Lgnacio L and Porice Zoila
Bought by
Gonzalez Josue and Delcacerez Sophia Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ponce Ignacio L and Ponce Zoila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Josue | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ponce Ignacio L | $11,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Josue | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $222,853 | $47,754 | $175,099 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $218,484 | $46,818 | $171,666 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $214,200 | $45,900 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $113,969 | $23,743 | $90,226 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $111,734 | $23,277 | $88,457 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $110,588 | $23,038 | $87,550 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $108,419 | $22,586 | $85,833 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $106,293 | $22,143 | $84,150 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $104,209 | $21,709 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $102,165 | $21,283 | $80,882 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $100,630 | $20,963 | $79,667 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $98,658 | $20,552 | $78,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map