830 Shell Ave Unit A Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $685,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Shell Ave Unit A, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $613,331, approximately $559 per square foot. 830 Shell Ave Unit A is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Harbrecht Kevin P and Harbrecht Keith J
Bought by
Harbrecht Kevin P and Harbrecht Keith J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Harbrecht Susan
Bought by
Harbrecht Susan and Harbrecht Kevin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Mckeown Rose G
Bought by
Mckeown Rose G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbrecht Kevin P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harbrecht Susan | -- | -- | |
| Mckeown Rose G | -- | -- | |
| Mckeown Owen V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $361,913 | $302,835 | $59,078 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $354,818 | $296,898 | $57,920 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $347,862 | $291,077 | $56,785 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $341,042 | $285,370 | $55,672 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $334,356 | $279,775 | $54,581 |
| 2019 | $4,540 | $324,441 | $271,478 | $52,963 |
| 2018 | $4,401 | $318,080 | $266,155 | $51,925 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $311,844 | $260,937 | $50,907 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $305,730 | $255,821 | $49,909 |
| 2015 | $4,016 | $301,139 | $251,979 | $49,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,500 | $223,831 | $43,669 |
Source: Public Records
Map