830 Stonegate Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Stonegate Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $799,589, approximately $298 per square foot. 830 Stonegate Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Bosler Bruce Edward and Bosler Valerie Kim
Bought by
Bosler Bruce Edward and Bosler Valerie Kim
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosler Bruce Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Bosler Bruce Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $370,903 | $68,071 | $302,832 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $363,632 | $66,737 | $296,895 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $356,503 | $65,429 | $291,074 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $349,514 | $64,147 | $285,367 |
| 2021 | $7,162 | $342,662 | $62,890 | $279,772 |
| 2020 | $7,097 | $339,150 | $62,246 | $276,904 |
| 2019 | $6,967 | $332,501 | $61,026 | $271,475 |
| 2018 | $6,869 | $325,982 | $59,830 | $266,152 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $319,591 | $58,657 | $260,934 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $313,325 | $57,507 | $255,818 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $308,620 | $56,644 | $251,976 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $302,576 | $55,535 | $247,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map