RENTED MAR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $116,625 - $130,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,009 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2024

Last sale price $120,400 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $707 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Step into the charm of a 1950s Ranch Style Home, exuding vintage allure with 3 cozy bedrooms, 1 classic bathroom, and timeless appeal throughout. Revel in the security of a newer roof, fresh paint throughout all while staying snug with central heating and air conditioning. Plus, park your vehicle with ease in the one-car detached garage, featuring an automatic door for added convenience. Brand new AC unit will be in place at move in!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeanette Lin

Pinnacle Realty License #318772 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jeanette Lin

Pinnacle Realty License #318772 Listed on: 01/22/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x90
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 1,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Attic

  • Attic Fan
  • Attic Access Panel

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Iron Doors

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063029 00045

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Rental Properties
  • Type: Rental
  • Style Code Use: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: STRATFORD VIEW
  • Freestanding: Yes
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1009
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl Floor, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments, Attic Access

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Sec Doors, Storage Building, Porch
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Wood Window(s), Storm Window(s)
  • Foundation: Conventional
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: N1
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Window Unit(s), Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 22
  • Acreage: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 60X90
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 063029 00045

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2024
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$120,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,600
-6.67%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$122,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,256
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.84%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
List Price
$77,500
Sold Price
$65,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-15.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Leota Ann and Jackomino Mary Margaret
Bought by
Raper Jerry T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,490
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jrc Investment Corporation $120,400 Quality Title Group
Collier Kenneth $65,500 Close Trak Closing & Ttl Svc
Raper Jerry T $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Raper Jerry T $64,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $1,195 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Sold $120,400 -6.7% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Sale $129,000 +96.9% $129 / Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Sold $65,500 -15.5% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $77,500 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $620 $30,950 $4,375 $26,575
2024 $620 $18,300 $2,750 $15,550
2023 $1,115 $18,300 $2,750 $15,550
2022 $1,115 $18,300 $2,750 $15,550
2021 $631 $20,225 $2,750 $17,475
2020 $692 $9,550 $1,925 $7,625
2019 $305 $9,550 $1,925 $7,625
2018 $305 $9,550 $1,925 $7,625
2017 $312 $9,550 $1,925 $7,625
2016 $441 $10,100 $0 $0
2014 $441 $10,100 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10213445

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-3029-0-0045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.