830 Tamar Dr La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $755,640 - $832,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 Tamar Dr, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $785,160, approximately $481 per square foot. 830 Tamar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2024
Sold by
Arce Manuel and Arce Guadalupe C
Bought by
Manuel Arce Jr And Guadalupe Corral De Arce R and Arce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Arce Manuel and Altagracia Murillo Arce Trust
Bought by
Arce Manuel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Arce Jr And Guadalupe Corral De Arce R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arce Manuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $102,070 | $19,822 | $82,248 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $100,070 | $19,434 | $80,636 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $98,108 | $19,053 | $79,055 |
| 2022 | $1,704 | $96,185 | $18,680 | $77,505 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $94,300 | $18,314 | $75,986 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $91,505 | $17,772 | $73,733 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $89,712 | $17,424 | $72,288 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $86,231 | $16,749 | $69,482 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $84,937 | $16,498 | $68,439 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $83,274 | $16,175 | $67,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map