Seller's Agent in 2015
John McCarthy
Russell Real Estate Services
(330) 565-5979
45 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,750 - $317,000
Awesome Home! One of a kind! Wide open ranch floor plan with 2 story addition in 1994. Cathedral Great Room, Family Room w/fireplace and floating staircase to 2nd floor [loft, bedroom and bath]. Dream "updated" kitchen with access to wrap around deck, private fenced backyard with 17x13 hobby shed. Super clean with warranty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russell Real Estate Services License #403013 Listed on: 10/08/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Virginia L | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Bartoszek Teresa E | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $160,000 | -4.5% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2015 12/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $75,810 | $9,090 | $66,720 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $75,810 | $9,090 | $66,720 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $75,810 | $9,090 | $66,720 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $55,750 | $7,060 | $48,690 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $55,750 | $7,060 | $48,690 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $55,750 | $7,060 | $48,690 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $50,220 | $6,360 | $43,860 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $50,220 | $6,360 | $43,860 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $50,220 | $6,360 | $43,860 |
| 2016 | $2,771 | $42,650 | $6,360 | $36,290 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $42,650 | $6,360 | $36,290 |
| 2014 | $2,724 | $42,650 | $6,360 | $36,290 |
| 2013 | $2,690 | $42,650 | $6,360 | $36,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
John McCarthy
Russell Real Estate Services
(330) 565-5979
45 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marilyn Shovlin
RE/MAX
(330) 506-1847
9 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3754612
APN: 29-017-0-135.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.