830 W Dalton St Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 830 W Dalton St, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $750,889, approximately $607 per square foot. 830 W Dalton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Fetra Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Alderton Tony Edward and Alderton Sharon Marie
Bought by
Alderton Revocable Living Trust and Alderton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Alderton Sharon M and Greenway Sharon M
Bought by
Alderton Tony E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderton Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alderton Tony E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alderton Tony E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $306,512 | $190,610 | $115,902 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $300,503 | $186,873 | $113,630 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $294,611 | $183,209 | $111,402 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $288,835 | $179,617 | $109,218 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $283,173 | $176,096 | $107,077 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $274,776 | $170,874 | $103,902 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $269,389 | $167,524 | $101,865 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $249,440 | $161,020 | $88,420 |
| 2015 | $2,994 | $245,694 | $158,602 | $87,092 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $240,882 | $155,496 | $85,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map