NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $541,731

Studio
2 Baths
2,020 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8300 Timber Trail, Leander, TX 78645 and is currently estimated at $509,183, approximately $252 per square foot. 8300 Timber Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Lago Vista Elementary School, Lago Vista Intermediate School, and Lago Vista Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Mowlam Mary B and Mowlam Thomas James
Bought by
Mowlam Mary Anne Bell and Mowlam Mary B
Current Estimated Value
$509,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Wallis Craig and Wallis Deborah
Bought by
Mowlam Thomas J and Mowlam Mary B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Simmers Lee and Simmers Joyce
Bought by
Mowlam Thomas J and Mowlam Mary B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Cecil L and Anderson Beverly J
Bought by
Simmers Lee and Simmers Joyce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mowlam Mary Anne Bell -- None Listed On Document
Mowlam Thomas J -- --
Mowlam Thomas J -- --
Simmers Lee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mowlam Thomas J $125,000
Previous Owner Simmers Lee $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,154 $420,001 -- --
2023 $2,767 $347,108 -- --
2022 $6,968 $315,553 $0 $0
2021 $7,109 $286,866 $9,600 $277,266
2020 $8,297 $322,246 $7,800 $314,446
2018 $7,811 $295,408 $7,800 $287,608
2017 $7,320 $285,442 $7,800 $286,815
2016 $6,654 $259,493 $7,800 $296,208
2015 $3,026 $235,903 $9,750 $226,153
2014 $3,026 $220,711 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.