8302 Bailey Rd Yuba City, CA 95993
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8302 Bailey Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993 and is currently estimated at $344,066, approximately $337 per square foot. 8302 Bailey Rd is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Central Gaither Elementary School, Yuba City High School, and Covenant Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Hernandez Cristina
Bought by
Hernandez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,561
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$333,505
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Hernandez Jose | $45,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $86,585 | $45,191 | $41,394 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $95,329 | $44,305 | $51,024 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $93,567 | $43,437 | $50,130 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $81,594 | $42,586 | $39,008 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $88,529 | $41,763 | $46,766 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $88,918 | $41,335 | $47,583 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $88,781 | $40,524 | $48,257 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $88,315 | $39,730 | $48,585 |
| 2017 | $944 | $75,008 | $38,951 | $36,057 |
| 2016 | $952 | $75,919 | $38,187 | $37,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map