8302 Harrison St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $540,437 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8302 Harrison St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $587,859, approximately $753 per square foot. 8302 Harrison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $125,268 | $65,489 | $59,779 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $122,812 | $64,205 | $58,607 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $120,405 | $62,947 | $57,458 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $118,045 | $61,713 | $56,332 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $115,731 | $60,503 | $55,228 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $112,300 | $58,709 | $53,591 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $110,099 | $57,558 | $52,541 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $105,825 | $55,324 | $50,501 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $104,236 | $54,493 | $49,743 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $102,195 | $53,426 | $48,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map