8305 Haskell Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $187,257 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8305 Haskell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $202,314, approximately $199 per square foot. 8305 Haskell Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Mccarty Larry M and Mccarty Cynthia R
Bought by
Cross Randy L and Cross Tasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Randy L | $119,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cross Randy L | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $49,820 | $11,323 | $38,497 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $49,820 | $11,323 | $38,497 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $49,820 | $11,323 | $38,497 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $27,195 | $8,848 | $18,347 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $27,195 | $8,848 | $18,347 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $27,195 | $8,848 | $18,347 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $23,044 | $7,497 | $15,547 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $23,044 | $7,497 | $15,547 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $23,044 | $7,497 | $15,547 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $27,272 | $10,339 | $16,933 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $27,272 | $10,339 | $16,933 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $27,272 | $10,339 | $16,933 |
| 2013 | $1,769 | $29,646 | $11,239 | $18,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map