8340 Haskell Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 Haskell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $188,390, approximately $173 per square foot. 8340 Haskell Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Sander Steven M and Sander Brenda N
Bought by
Caudill Teddy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,362
Outstanding Balance
$47,136
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Pearce James S and Pearce Sandra L
Bought by
Sander Steven M and Sander Brenda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Teddy L | $106,000 | Old National Title Llc | |
| Sander Steven M | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudill Teddy L | $104,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Sander Steven M | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $37,195 | $7,816 | $29,379 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $37,195 | $7,816 | $29,379 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $22,680 | $6,118 | $16,562 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $22,680 | $6,118 | $16,562 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $22,680 | $6,118 | $16,562 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $19,219 | $5,184 | $14,035 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $19,219 | $5,184 | $14,035 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $19,219 | $5,184 | $14,035 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $20,619 | $7,112 | $13,507 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $20,619 | $7,112 | $13,507 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $20,619 | $7,112 | $13,507 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $22,415 | $7,732 | $14,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map