8305 Kolbus Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8305 Kolbus Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $439,675, approximately $304 per square foot. 8305 Kolbus Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Christopher G Block Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Christopher G Block Revocable Living Trust and Block
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher G Block Revocable Living Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $259,701 | $63,111 | $196,590 |
| 2024 | $3,017 | $254,610 | $61,874 | $192,736 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $249,618 | $60,661 | $188,957 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $244,724 | $59,472 | $185,252 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $239,926 | $58,306 | $181,620 |
| 2020 | $5,885 | $237,467 | $57,709 | $179,758 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $232,812 | $56,578 | $176,234 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $228,248 | $55,469 | $172,779 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $223,774 | $54,382 | $169,392 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $219,387 | $53,316 | $166,071 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $216,093 | $52,516 | $163,577 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $211,861 | $51,488 | $160,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map