8305 Osage Terrace Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $839,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8305 Osage Terrace, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $760,718, approximately $188 per square foot. 8305 Osage Terrace is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mary Harris Jones Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
Sold by
Reese & Co Inc
Bought by
Alexander Kevin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Kevin W | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,015 | $734,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,015 | $714,400 | $201,600 | $512,800 |
| 2023 | $7,432 | $668,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $622,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,607 | $576,300 | $200,800 | $375,500 |
| 2020 | $17,923 | $576,300 | $200,800 | $375,500 |
| 2019 | $8,253 | $576,300 | $200,800 | $375,500 |
| 2018 | $10,698 | $743,200 | $150,800 | $592,400 |
| 2017 | $8,626 | $648,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $553,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,131 | $459,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,131 | $459,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map