8306 Henderson Rd Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,017,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8306 Henderson Rd, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $957,494, approximately $514 per square foot. 8306 Henderson Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Citrus Glen Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Pillado Cecilia
Bought by
Pillado Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Pacific Capital Bank Na
Bought by
Pillado Edward and Pillado Cathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,923
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$676,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Greeley Margaret B Revocable Trust and Terry M
Bought by
Greeley Terry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Greeley Margaret B
Bought by
Greeley Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillado Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Pillado Edward | $555,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Greeley Terry M | -- | -- | |
| Greeley Margaret B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pillado Edward | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $728,985 | $623,913 | $105,072 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $714,692 | $611,680 | $103,012 |
| 2023 | $7,767 | $700,679 | $599,686 | $100,993 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $686,941 | $587,928 | $99,013 |
| 2021 | $7,094 | $673,472 | $576,400 | $97,072 |
| 2020 | $7,029 | $666,569 | $570,491 | $96,078 |
| 2019 | $6,902 | $653,500 | $559,305 | $94,195 |
| 2018 | $6,786 | $640,688 | $548,339 | $92,349 |
| 2017 | $6,662 | $628,127 | $537,588 | $90,539 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $560,000 | $420,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $6,372 | $600,000 | $450,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $6,196 | $580,000 | $450,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map